Organization & Operations : The Presidium : The Vice Presidents

Former Vice Presidents

Results
Photo Name Political Party Position
Spyridon Lykoudis Spyridon Lykoudis TO POTAMI (The River) 7th Deputy Speaker
(06/07/2016 - 08/02/2019)
Anastasios (Tasos) Kourakis Anastasios (Tasos) Kourakis SYNASPISMOS RIZOSPASTIKIS ARISTERAS 1st Deputy Speaker
04/10/2015
Georgios Varemenos Georgios Varemenos SYNASPISMOS RIZOSPASTIKIS ARISTERAS 2nd Deputy Speaker
04/10/2015
Anastasia Christodoulopoulou Anastasia Christodoulopoulou SYNASPISMOS RIZOSPASTIKIS ARISTERAS 3rd Deputy Speaker
04/10/2015
Nikitas Kaklamanis Nikitas Kaklamanis NEA DIMOKRATIA 4th Deputy Speaker
04/10/2015
Dimitrios Kremastinos Dimitrios Kremastinos DEMOCRATIC COALITION (Panhellenic Socialist Movement  Democratic Left ) 5th Deputy Speaker
04/10/2015
Georgios Lamproulis Georgios Lamproulis KOMMOUNISTIKO KOMMA ELLADAS 6th Deputy Speaker
04/10/2015
Alexios Mitropoulos Alexios Mitropoulos SYNASPISMOS RIZOSPASTIKIS ARISTERAS 1st Deputy Speaker
(06/02/2015 - 03/10/2015)
Ioannis Balafas Ioannis Balafas SYNASPISMOS RIZOSPASTIKIS ARISTERAS 2nd Deputy Speaker
(06/02/2015 - 03/10/2015)
Despoina Charalampidou Despoina Charalampidou SYNASPISMOS RIZOSPASTIKIS ARISTERAS 3rd Deputy Speaker
(06/02/2015 - 03/10/2015)
Nikitas Kaklamanis Nikitas Kaklamanis NEA DIMOKRATIA 4th Deputy Speaker
(06/02/2015 - 03/10/2015)
Spyridon Lykoudis Spyridon Lykoudis TO POTAMI (The River) 6th Deputy Speaker
(06/02/2015 - 03/10/2015)
Georgios Lamproulis Georgios Lamproulis KOMMOUNISTIKO KOMMA ELLADAS 7th Deputy Speaker
(06/02/2015 - 03/10/2015)
Ioannis Drivelegkas Ioannis Drivelegkas PA.SO.K. (Panhellenic Socialist Movement) 5th Deputy Speaker
(09/07/2013 - 05/02/2015)
Georgios Kalantzis Georgios Kalantzis NEA DIMOKRATIA 2nd Deputy Speaker
(29/03/2013 - 05/02/2015)
Ioannis Tragakis Ioannis Tragakis NEA DIMOKRATIA 1st Deputy Speaker
(29/06/2012 - 05/02/2015)
Athanasios Nakos Athanasios Nakos NEA DIMOKRATIA 2nd Deputy Speaker
(29/06/2012 - 28/03/2013)
Christos Markogiannakis Christos Markogiannakis NEA DIMOKRATIA 3rd Deputy Speaker
(29/06/2012 - 05/02/2015)
Ioannis Dragasakis Ioannis Dragasakis SYNASPISMOS RIZOSPASTIKIS ARISTERAS 4th Deputy Speaker
(29/06/2012 - 05/02/2015)
Leonidas Grigorakos Leonidas Grigorakos PA.SO.K. (Panhellenic Socialist Movement) 5th Deputy Speaker
(29/06/2012 - 24/06/2013)
Maria Kollia-Tsaroucha Maria Kollia-Tsaroucha ANEXARTITOI ELLINES (Independent Hellenes) 6th Deputy Speaker
(29/06/2012 - 05/02/2015)
Ioannis Tragakis Ioannis Tragakis NEA DIMOKRATIA 1st Deputy Speaker
(18/05/2012 - 28/06/2012)
Athanasios Nakos Athanasios Nakos NEA DIMOKRATIA 2nd Deputy Speaker
(18/05/2012 - 28/06/2012)
Spyridon Taliadouros Spyridon Taliadouros NEA DIMOKRATIA 3rd Deputy Speaker
(18/05/2012 - 28/06/2012)
Anastasios (Tasos) Kourakis Anastasios (Tasos) Kourakis SYNASPISMOS RIZOSPASTIKIS ARISTERAS 4th Deputy Speaker
(18/05/2012 - 28/06/2012)
Leonidas Grigorakos Leonidas Grigorakos PA.SO.K. (Panhellenic Socialist Movement) 5th Deputy Speaker
(18/05/2012 - 28/06/2012)
Maria Kollia-Tsaroucha Maria Kollia-Tsaroucha ANEXARTITOI ELLINES (Independent Hellenes) 6th Deputy Speaker
(18/05/2012 - 28/06/2012)
 Elpida Pantelaki Elpida Pantelaki KOMMOUNISTIKO KOMMA ELLADAS 7th Deputy Speaker
(18/05/2012 - 28/06/2012)
Anastasios (Tasos) Kourakis Anastasios (Tasos) Kourakis SYNASPISMOS RIZOSPASTIKIS ARISTERAS 7th Deputy Speaker
(17/06/2010 - 17/05/2012)
Grigorios Niotis Grigorios Niotis PA.SO.K. (Panhellenic Socialist Movement) 1st Deputy Speaker
(15/10/2009 - 17/05/2012)
Rodoula Zisi Rodoula Zisi PA.SO.K. (Panhellenic Socialist Movement) 2nd Deputy Speaker
(15/10/2009 - 17/05/2012)
Evangelos Argyris Evangelos Argyris PA.SO.K. (Panhellenic Socialist Movement) 3rd Deputy Speaker
(15/10/2009 - 17/05/2012)
Vyron Polydoras Vyron Polydoras NEA DIMOKRATIA 4th Deputy Speaker
(15/10/2009 - 17/05/2012)
Varvara (Vera) Nikolaidou Varvara (Vera) Nikolaidou KOMMOUNISTIKO KOMMA ELLADAS 5th Deputy Speaker
(15/10/2009 - 17/05/2012)
Vaitsis Apostolatos Vaitsis Apostolatos LA.O.S. 6th Deputy Speaker
(15/10/2009 - 17/05/2012)
Athanasios Leventis Athanasios Leventis SYNASPISMOS RIZOSPASTIKIS ARISTERAS 7th Deputy Speaker
(15/10/2009 - 16/06/2010)
Ioannis Dragasakis Ioannis Dragasakis SYNASPISMOS RIZOSPASTIKIS ARISTERAS 6th Deputy Speaker
(07/10/2008 - 14/10/2009)
Vaitsis Apostolatos Vaitsis Apostolatos LA.O.S. 7th Deputy Speaker
(10/07/2008 - 14/10/2009)
Georgios Sourlas Georgios Sourlas NEA DIMOKRATIA 1st Deputy Speaker
(27/09/2007 - 14/10/2009)
Elisavet (Elsa) Papadimitriou Elisavet (Elsa) Papadimitriou NEA DIMOKRATIA 2nd Deputy Speaker
(27/09/2007 - 14/10/2009)
Anastasios Nerantzis Anastasios Nerantzis NEA DIMOKRATIA 3rd Deputy Speaker
(27/09/2007 - 14/10/2009)
Philippos Petsalnikos Philippos Petsalnikos PA.SO.K. (Panhellenic Socialist Movement) 4th Deputy Speaker
(27/09/2007 - 14/10/2009)
Varvara (Vera) Nikolaidou Varvara (Vera) Nikolaidou KOMMOUNISTIKO KOMMA ELLADAS 5th Deputy Speaker
(27/09/2007 - 14/10/2009)
 
The Hellenic Parliament's Web Portal uses cookies as specifically mentioned here