Députés

Evros Rhodope Xánthi Drama Kavala Serres Kilkis Thessalonique B Thessalonique A Pella Florina Imathia Pieria Kozani Kastoria Chalcidique Grevena Ioannina Thesprotie Corfu Prévéza Arta Trikala Larissa Magnésie Karditsa Euritanie Phthiotide Étolie et Acarnanie Phocide Béotie A Eubée Lesbos Chios Leucade Céphalonie Zante Achaïe Corinthie Argolida Arcadie Élide Messénie Laconie D’ETAT Α' Ανατολικής Αττικής Β1' Βόρειου Τομέα Αθηνών Β2' Δυτικού Τομέα Αθηνών Β' Δυτικής Αττικής Β3' Νότιου Τομέα Αθηνών Athènes A Pirée B Pirée A Thessalonique A Samos Cyclades Dodécanèse Chanion Réthymnon Herakleion Lassithi
Ioannis  TragakisNEA DΙMOKRATIA

Ioannis Tragakis

Member of Parliament Pirée B

Contact Info

site-web:
http://www.tragakis.gr
Email:
i.tragakis@gmail.com
Αdresse:
226, Petrou Ralli str., Zip code 18454, Nikaia, tel: ++ 30 210 4927090/ 210 4927100.

Information personnelles

Date et Lieu de naissance:
Born in Korydallos of Piraeus, Greece on 27 January 1945.
État civil:
Married to Mrs. Smaragda Kaloveloni and they have two children.
Profession:
Since 1966 he was working as a freelance construction engineer and in 1971 he founded the company "I. Tragakis & P. Zentelis Ο.Ε.".
Études:
A graduate of the School of Rural and Surveying Engineering of the National Technical University of Athens and Chemist (University of Athens).
Langues:
English.

Activités parlementaires

Elected Member of the Parliament for the region of B’ Piraeus in the “Nea Demokratia” party in the elections of 1974, 1977, June 1989, November 1989, April 1990, March 2004, September 2007, October 2009, May 2012 and June 2012.
At the elections from November 1989 till June 2012 he is constantly elected first in votes at B’ Piraeus.
In 2004, he was elected by the Parliament to serve as the 3rd Vice President of the Hellenic Parliament.
In October 2007 he was elected General Chairman of Parliamentary Group of Nea Demokratia.
In October 2009 he was re-elected General Chairman of Parliamentary Group of Nea Demokratia.
In February 2010, he was elected President of the Principles Committee.
In May 2012 and June 2012, in two successive elections, he was elected A’ Vice President of the Hellenic Parliament.
Participation in Hellenic Parliament Committees
• President of the Standing Committee on European Affairs
• Chairman of the Preparatory Committee for the parliamentary dimension of the Greek Presidency of the European Council 2014.
• Member of the Standing Committee on Public Enterprises, Banks and Utilities.
• Member of the Special Permanent Committee on Institutions and Transparency.

Activités politiques/sociales

Member of the Central Committee of the “NEA Demokratia” party. He has served as President of the Committee for Constitution Revision (2004-2007), President of the Committee for the “Honor or Politicians” (a committee holding the responsibility to check and verify pre-elections spending for candidate Members of the Parliament/ 2004 - 2007), President of the Investigation Committee for the AGET industry case, , President of the Parliamentary Committee for the investigation of military purchasing or the Hellenic Army (2004-2007), President of the “Nea Demokratia” Party Committee for the Constitution Revision (2004- 2007), President of the Parliamentary Committee of Friendship between the Hellenic and USA parliaments, Member of the Parliamentary Committee of Friendship between the Hellenic and China parliaments, Member of the Parliamentary Committee of Friendship between the Hellenic and Russia parliaments, Member of the Parliamentary Committee of Friendship between the Hellenic and France parliaments, Parliamentary speaker for the Ministry of the Environment, Physical Planning and Public Works and the Ministry of Transport, Secretary of the Hellenic Parliament, Dean of the Hellenic Parliament, member of the executive committee of the “New Democracy” party, President of the Technical Council of the Hellenic Parliament, President of the Hellenic Parliament Library, President of the Foreign Affairs and Defense Committee of the Hellenic Parliament, , Μember of the Executive Committee of the “Nea Demokratia” party, President of the committee for the Ministry of the Environment, Physical Planning and Public Works.
Other Activities
• Member of the Technical Chamber of Greece
• Member of the Hellenic Photogrammentry Society
• Member of the International Environmental Organization (Globe)
• He has been honored with various awards and distinctions both in Greece and abroad
• He had been elected member of the Hellenic Olympic Committee (2004)



Back
 
Le portail Web du Parlement grec utilise les cookies comme mentionné spécifiquement ici