MPs


Select Mp to view his Terms of office



Term Date Costituency Party Description
3nd (18/10/1981 - 07/05/1985) 18/10/1981 Karditsa NEA DIMOKRATIA Election
3nd (18/10/1981 - 07/05/1985) 16/06/1982 Karditsa NEA DIMOKRATIA Forfeiture from Parliamentary Office
(αντικαταστάτης: Papaefthymiou Georgios )
4th (02/06/1985 - 02/06/1989) 02/06/1985 Karditsa NEA DIMOKRATIA Election
5th (18/06/1989 - 12/10/1989) 18/06/1989 Karditsa NEA DIMOKRATIA Election
6th (05/11/1989 - 12/03/1990) 05/11/1989 Karditsa NEA DIMOKRATIA Election
7th (08/04/1990 - 11/09/1993) 08/04/1990 Karditsa NEA DIMOKRATIA Election
8th (10/10/1993 - 24/08/1996) 10/10/1993 Karditsa NEA DIMOKRATIA Election
9th (22/09/1996 - 14/03/2000) 22/09/1996 Karditsa NEA DIMOKRATIA Election
10th (09/04/2000 - 11/02/2004) 09/04/2000 Karditsa NEA DIMOKRATIA Election
11th (07/03/2004 - 18/08/2007) 07/03/2004 Karditsa NEA DIMOKRATIA Election
12th (16/09/2007 - 07/09/2009) 16/09/2007 Karditsa NEA DIMOKRATIA Election
13th (04/10/2009 - 11/04/2012) 04/10/2009 State NEA DIMOKRATIA Election
 
We use cookies to ensure that you have the best experience as a visitor on the website of the Hellenic Parliament. By choosing "Agree", you agree to receive all cookies (functionality and statistics). Read about our cookie policy and change the settings.