MPs

Evros Rodopi Xanthi Drama Kavala Serres Kilkis Thessaloniki B Thessaloniki A Pella Florina Imathia Pieria Kozani Kastoria Halkidiki Grevena Ioannina Thesprotia Corfu Prevesa Arta Trikala Larissa Magnesia Karditsa Ecrytania Fthiotida Aitolo-Akarnania Fokida Viotia A Evia Lesvos Chios Lefkada Kefallonia Zakynthos Achaia Korinthia Argolida Arcadia Ileia Messinia Lakonia State Attica A Constituency (East) Athens B1 Constituency (North) Athens B2 Constituency (West) Attica B Constituency (West) Athens B3 Constituency (South) Athens A Piraeus B Piraeus A Thessaloniki A Samos Cyclades Dodecanese Islands Chanion Rethymno Iraklio Lasithi
Panagiotis (Panos)  SkourletisSYNASPISMOS RIZOSPASTIKIS ARISTERAS

Panagiotis (Panos) Skourletis

Member of Parliament State

Contact Info

Email:
p.skourletis@parliament.gr
Social:
Facebook Twitter
Address:
1st Eleftherias Square,
10553, Athens, Greece
Tel.: 2103378400

Personal Info

Place and Date οf Birth:
Athens, 01/01/1962.
Marital Status:
Married with two sons.
Profession:
Economist.
Studies:
Graduate of the Economics Department of the University of Piraeus.
Foreign Languages:
English

Parliamentary Activities

Minister of Interior from November 2016 to August 2018.
Minister of Environment and Energy from September 2015 to November 2016.
Minister of Productive Reconstruction, Environment and Energy from July 2015 to August 2015.
Minister of Labour, Social Security and Social Solidarity from January 2015 to July 2015.

Political/Social Activities

SΥΡΙΖΑ Spokesman from October 2009 to January 2015.
Member of the political party «SYNASPISMOS» (Coalition of the Left and Progress) since 1990 and subsequently of the political party «SYRIZA» (Coalition of the Radical Left).
Member of the Central Council`s bureau of the Greek Communist Youth «RigasFeraios» and an active participant in the Student.



Back
 
The Hellenic Parliament's Web Portal uses cookies as specifically mentioned here