MPs


Select Mp to view his Terms of office



Term Date Costituency Party Description
5th (18/06/1989 - 12/10/1989) 18/06/1989 Chania Coalition of the Left and Progress Election
9th (22/09/1996 - 14/03/2000) 22/09/1996 Athens B Coalition of the Left and Progress Election
10th (09/04/2000 - 11/02/2004) 10/10/2003 Athens B Coalition of the Left and Progress Aντικατέστησε: Damanaki Maria Theodorou
(Λόγω:Resignation from Parliamentary Office)
11th (07/03/2004 - 18/08/2007) 07/03/2004 Athens B SYNASPISMOS RIZOSPASTIKIS ARISTERAS Election
12th (16/09/2007 - 07/09/2009) 16/09/2007 Athens B SYNASPISMOS RIZOSPASTIKIS ARISTERAS Election
14th (06/05/2012 - 19/05/2012) 06/05/2012 Athens B SYNASPISMOS RIZOSPASTIKIS ARISTERAS Election
15th (17/06/2012 - 31/12/2014) 17/06/2012 Athens B SYNASPISMOS RIZOSPASTIKIS ARISTERAS Election
16th (25/01/2015 - 28/08/2015) 25/01/2015 Athens B SYNASPISMOS RIZOSPASTIKIS ARISTERAS Election
17th (20/09/2015 - ) 20/09/2015 State SYNASPISMOS RIZOSPASTIKIS ARISTERAS Election
18th (07/07/2019 - ) 07/07/2019 V2' DYTIKOU TOMEA ATHINON SYNASPISMOS RIZOSPASTIKIS ARISTERAS Election
 
We use cookies to ensure that you have the best experience as a visitor on the website of the Hellenic Parliament. By choosing "Agree", you agree to receive all cookies (functionality and statistics). Read about our cookie policy and change the settings.