MPs : Statistics

13th Parliamentary Term Statistics

In the 13th parliamentary term, out of the 300 MPs, seventy-six (76) were elected for the first time and twenty-three (23) were former MPs but not in office in the previous (12th) term.
 
There are currently 52 women MPs in the Hellenic Parliament (34 members of the parliamentary group of PA.SO.K., 10 members of the parliamentary group of New Democracy, 5 members of the parliamentary group of the Communist Party of Greece, 1 member of the parliamentary group of LAOS and 2 members of the parliamentary group of SYRIZA).






 
PASOK
ND
KKE
LAOS
SYRIZA
TOTAL
52
12
2
5
5
76
Newly elected MPs (Elected before the 12th Parliamentary Term (16/9/2007 - 7/9/2009 and elected again at the 13th)
17
2
2
2
0
23
Re-elected MPs (MP’s in office both at the 12th and 13th Parliamentary Terms (16/9/2007 - 7/9/2009))
91
77
17
8
8
201
TOTAL
160
91
21
15
13
300









First-time elected MPs

A/A
Surname, First name
Constituency
Party
1
AGATSA ARIANDI
Viotia
PASOK
2
ANASTASIADIS SAVVAS
Thessaloniki B
ND
3
ANATOLAKIS GIORGOS
Piraeus B
LAOS
4
ANDRIANOS GIANNIS
Argolida
ND
5
ANTONAROS EVANGELOS
State
ND
6
ARVANITIDIS GEORGIOS
Thessaloniki B
PASOK
7
ARNAOUTAKIS STAVROS
Iraklio
PASOK
8
ASPRADAKIS PANTELIS
Attica
PASOK
9
AVGERINOPOULOU DIONYSIA-THEODORA
State
ND
10
VOZEMPERGK ELISSAVET (ELIZA)
Athens A
ND
11
VOUDOURIS ODYSSEAS
Messinia
PASOK
12
VOUROS GIANNIS
Athens B
PASOK
13
GALINOS SPYRIDON
Lesvos
ND
14
GEROULANOS PAVLOS
State
PASOK
15
GIANNAKOPOULOU KONSTANTINA (NANTIA)
Messinia
PASOK
16
GIKONOGLOU ATHANASIOS
Imathia
PASOK
17
GIOUMATZIDIS VASILEIOS
Pella
PASOK
18
DIMITROULOPOULOS PANAGIOTIS
Ileia
PASOK
19
DIOTI IRO
Larisa
SYRIZA
20
ZOUNI PANAGIOTA (PEMI)
Athens A
PASOK
21
THEODORIDIS ILIAS
Pella
PASOK
22
THEOCHARI MARIA
Karditsa
PASOK
23
IATRIDI TSAMPIKA (MIKA)
Dodekanese Islands
ND
24
KARAGKOUNIS KONSTANTINOS
Aitolo-Akarnania
ND
25
KARYDIS DIMITRIS
Piraeus A
PASOK
26
KATSOURAS CHRISTOS
Thesprotia
PASOK
27
KEDIKOGLOU SYMEON
Evia
PASOK
28
KEFALIDOU CHAROULA
Drama
PASOK
29
KOLOKOTRONIS ANGELOS
Thessaloniki A
LAOS
30
KORANTIS IOANNIS
State
LAOS
31
KOUKOULOPOULOS PARASKEVAS
Kozani
PASOK
32
KOUSOURNAS EFSTATHIOS
Dodekanese Islands
PASOK
33
KOUTROUMANIS GIORGOS
Athens B
PASOK
34
KRITSOTAKIS MICHAIL
Iraklio
SYRIZA
35
KONSTANTINOPOULOS ODYSSEAS
Arkadia
PASOK
36
LAFAZANIS ARGYRIOS
Halkidiki
PASOK
37
MARGELIS SPYROPANOS
Lefkada
PASOK
38
MARKAKIS PAVLOS
Magnesia
LAOS
39
MICHOS LAMPROS
Athens B
PASOK
40
MICHOU MARIA
Pieria
PASOK
41
MOSIALOS ILIAS
State
PASOK
42
MOSCHOPOULOS SPYROS
Kefallonia
PASOK
43
MOULOPOULOS VASILIS
State
SYRIZA
44
MOUSOUROULIS KONSTANTINOS
Chios
ND
45
BATZELI AIKATERINI
Fthiotida
PASOK
46
NANOS APOSTOLOS
Magnesia
KKE
47
NTALARA ANNA
Athens B
PASOK
48
XYNIDIS SOKRATIS
Xanthi
PASOK
49
OIKONOMOU ATHANASIOS
Ioannina
PASOK
50
PANARITI ELENI
State
PASOK
51
PAPADIMOULIS DIMITRIOS
Athens B
SYRIZA
52
PAPADOPOULOS ATHANASIOS
Achaia
PASOK
53
PAPATHANASI AFRODITI
Fokida
PASOK
54
PAPAKONSTANTINOU NIKOLAOS
Athens B
KKE
55
PAPAMANOLIS GEORGIOS
Cyclades
PASOK
56
PAPANDREOU-PAPADAKI OURANIA
Evia
LAOS
57
PAPOUTSIS DIMITRIS
Kavala
PASOK
58
PARASTATIDIS THEODOROS
Kilkis
PASOK
59
PARASYRIS FRAGKISKOS
Iraklio
PASOK
60
RENTARI-TENTE OLGA
Evros
PASOK
61
ROMPOPOULOS THOMAS
Thessaloniki A
PASOK
62
STASINOS PAVLOS
Arta
PASOK
63
TZELEPIS MICHALIS
Serres
PASOK
64
TZIKALAGIAS ZISIS
Kastoria
ND
65
TOLKAS ANGELOS
Imathia
PASOK
66
TRIANTAFYLLOPOULOS ANDREAS
Achaia
PASOK
67
TSIAOUSI ELENI
Evros
PASOK
68
TSIPRAS ALEXIS
Athens A
SYRIZA
69
TSOKLI MAGIA
State
PASOK
70
TSONOGLOU-VYLLIOTI VASILIKI
Viotia
PASOK
71
TSOUMANI -SPENTZA EVGENIA
State
ND
72
TSOUMANIS DIMITRIOS
Preveza
ND
73
TSONIS NIKOS
Fthiotida
PASOK
74
FARMAKI-GKETI AIKATERINI
Korinthia
PASOK
75
CHANTAVAS ATHANASIOS
Grevena
PASOK
76
CHARALAMPOPOULOS GIORGOS-ERNESTOS
Athens B
PASOK











































































































top

13th Parliamentary Period
Newly elected MPs

Α/Α
Surname, First name
Constituency
Party
1
ANTONAKOPOULOS PANAGIOTIS
Ileia
PASOK
2
VALYRAKIS SIFIS
Chania
PASOK
3
VARDIKOS PYTHAGORAS
Samos
PASOK
4
VOUGIAS SPYROS
Thessaloniki A
PASOK
5
DAVAKIS ATHANASIOS
Lakonia
ND
6
DAMIANAKIS EFTYCHIOS
Chania
PASOK
7
EMINIDIS SAVVAS
Kavala
PASOK
8
KOUROUMPLIS PANAGIOTIS
Aitolo-Akarnania
PASOK
9
KREMASTINOS DIMITRIS
Dodekanese Islands
PASOK
10
MAGKOUFIS CHRISTOS
Trikala
PASOK
11
MANOLAKIS ANGELOS
Korinthia
PASOK
12
BENTENIOTIS MANOLIS
Piraeus A
PASOK
13
NIKOLOPOULOS NIKOLAOS
Achaia
ND
14
OTHONAS MANOLIS
Rethymno
PASOK
15
OIKONOMOU PANTELIS
Athens A
PASOK
16
PAPAGEORGIOU ATHANASIOS
Pieria
PASOK
17
PAPAIOANNOU MILTIADIS
Athens B
PASOK
18
PAFILIS ATHANASIOS
Athens A
KKE
19
PLEVRIS ATHANASIOS
Athens A
LAOS
20
PROTOPAPAS CHRISTOS
Athens B
PASOK
21
SALAGIANNIS NIKOLAOS
Karditsa
PASOK
22
TZEKIS ANGELOS
Thessaloniki B
KKE
23
CHRYSANTHAKOPOULOS ALEXANDROS
Achaia
LAOS


































top

FemaleMPs

Α/Α
Surname, First name
Constituency
Party
1  
Agatsa Ariadni
Viotia
PASOK
2  
Ammanatidou-Paschalidou Evangelia (Litsa)
Thessaloniki B
SYRIZA
3  
Antoniou Antonia (Tonia)
Fthiotida
PASOK
4  
Apostolaki Eleni-Maria (Milena)
Athens B
PASOK
5  
Arapoglou Chrysi
Thessaloniki A
PASOK
6  
Avgerinopoulou Dionysia
State
ND
7  
Vozempergk Elissavet (Eliza)
A΄Athinon
ND
8  
Giannaka Sofia
Aitolo-Akarnania
PASOK
9  
Giannakopoulou Konstantina (Nantia)
Messinia
PASOK
10  
Gkerekou Angeliki (΄Antzela)
Corfu
PASO
11  
Diamantopoulou ΄Anna
Athens A
PASO
12
 Damanaki Maria
Athens B
PASOK
13  
Dioti Iro
Larissa
SYRIZA
14  
Zisi Rodoula
Magnisia
PASOK
15  
Zouni Panagiota (Pemi)
Athens A
PASOK
16  
Theochari Maria
Karditsa
PASOK
17  
Iatridi Tsampika (Mika)
Dodekanese Islands
ND
18  
Kaïli Evdoxia-Eva
Thessaloniki A
PASOK
19  
Kalantidou Sofia
Thessaloniki A
KKE
20  
Kanelli Garyfallia (Liana)
Athens A
KKE
21  
Katseli Loukia-Tarsitsa (Louka)
Athens B
PASOK
22  
Kefalidou Charoula (Chara)
Drama
PASOK
23  
Kefalogianni ΄Olga
Rethymno
ND
24  
Kollia-Tsaroucha Maria
Serres
ND
25  
Manolakou Diamanto
A΄ Peiraios
KKE
26  
Merentiti Athanasia (Soula)
Trikalon
PASOK
27  
Michou Maria
Pierias
PASOK
28  
Bakogianni Theodora (Ntora)
A΄Athinon
ND
29  
Batzeli Aikaterini
Fthiotidos
PASOK
30  
Nikolaïdou Varvara (Vera)
Piraeus B
KKE
31  
Ntalara ΄Anna
Athens B
PASOK
32  
Xenogiannakopoulou Maria-Eliza (Mariliza)
Athens B
PASOK
33  
Panariti Eleni (΄Elena)
State
PASOK
34  
Papadimitriou Elisavet (΄Elsa)
Argolida
ND
35  
Papathanasi Afroditi
Fokida
PASOK
36  
Papandreou Vasiliki (Vaso)
Athens B
PASOK
37  
Papandreou-Papadaki Ourania
Evia
LAOS
38  
Papariga Alexandra
Athens B
KKE
39  
Perlepe-Sifounaki Aikaterini
Evia
PASOK
40  
Pipili Foteini
Athens A
ND
41  
Rapti Eleni
Thessaloniki A
ND
42  
Rentari-Tente ΄Olga
΄Evrou
PASOK
43  
Sakorafa Sofia
Athens B
PASOK
44  
Skrafnaki Maria
Irakleiou
PASOK
45  
Tzakri Theodora
Pella
PASOK
46  
Tsiaousi Eleni
Evrou
PASOK
47  
Tsokli Maria Glykeria (Magia)
State
PASOK
48  
Tsonoglou-Vyllioti Vasiliki
Viotia
PASOK
49  
Tsoumani-Spentza Evgenia
State
ND
50  
Tsouri Elpida
Chios
PASOK
51  
Farmaki - Gkeki Aikaterini
Korinthia
PASOK
52  
Christofilopoulou Paraskevi (Evi)
Attica
PASOK










































































top